Telephone Directory

Designation  
Name
 
MB - Main Building
NB - New Building
EB - Extension Building
CCC - Citizen Care Center
BM - Basement
GF - Ground Floor
FF - First Floor
SF - Second Floor
TF - Third Floor
4th - Fourth Floor
EPBX LINE: 2569696
FAX : 2563614
         

DesignationNameLocationEPBXPS/PAOfficeResidenceMobile
CommissionerMr. Kuldeep RankaMB-SF-20112021203/15972563035, 5118043  
D.I.G (ENF.)Mr. G.L. SharmaMB-SF-21512151214257251525212429549520000
Secretary / MD (JCTSL)Mr. Bishnu Charan MallickMB-SF-206120612052563145 9414066050
Director Engineering-IMr. N.C. MathurMB-FF-12911291130256954825546109829011131
Director Engineering-IIMr. Lalit SharmaMB-SF-208  256562827637329414069546
Additional Chief EngineerMr. V.S. SundaMB-SF-20812171207256611725521229413339977
Director (Town Planning)Mr. J.B. JhakharMB-SF-238123812372564625 9414138137
Director (Finance)Mr. D.C JanwaraMB-SF-21212121213256178564528389414310914
Director (Law)Mrs. Veenu NihlaniMB-SF-236123612352563344 9983311440
Member TribunalMr. Heeralal ChandaNB-GF-A13001 2563017  
C.J.M.- IMrs. Rita TejpalNB-GF-B14108 2573569  
A.C.J.M.- IIMR. SANJEEV MAGO--4104 257354427010229414022339
Additional Commissioner (Admin.)Mr. O.P. GuptaMB-GF-16101610172566449 9982609445
Additional Commissioner (Rehabilitation)Mr. O.P. Gupta--10161017  9982609445
Additional Commissioner (East) 9,10,11,12, 13 & 14Mr. Pukhraj SainMB-GF-21101910185118045 9414325943
Additional Commissioner- BRTS & Zone-4,5,6,7Mr. Pukhraj SainEB-TF-204220422122571084 9414325943
Additional Commissioner- WestMr. Anil Kumar AgarwalEB-SF-N- 202206 256218427636469414257258
Additional Commissioner- LPCMr. Anil Kumar AgarwalEB-SF-N- 202206  27636469414257258
Joint Commissioner (System Managment)Mr. S. MitraMB-SF-2201220 257684427431039829216407
Joint Commissioner (Resource Mobilization & Coordination)Mr. Giriraj AgarwalMB-FF-11311131112 27076269799296457
Additional Commisioner (PRN)Mr. TribhuvanpatiMB-GF-3(B)201420152570096 9414037770
Additional Chief Town PlannerMr. C.S ParasherCCC-SF-MP1140   9414113233
Additional Chief Town Planner-II (MP) & Chr.(Projects)Mr. C.S ParasherCCC-SF-MP11401537, 2003  9414113233
Additional Chief Town Planner (BPC)Mr. Anil PathriaMB-FF-1315152 5118044 9799749514
Additional Chief Town Planner (BPC-LP)Mr. Anil PathriaMB-FF-1315152 5118044 9799749514
Land Acquisition Officer (LAO)Mr. O.P. Gupta--22042212257108423970809982609445
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 01)Mr. Pankaj OjhaMB-FF-139114122902572312 9672666600
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 02), VIG. & Missing LinkMrs. Mamta RaoNB-FF-A104411015312574768 9610222266
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 03)Mr. Sunil BhatiMB-GF-65150    
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 04)Mr. Dinesh PanwarEB-FF-N5201420192574653 9414101177
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 05)Mr. B.D. KumawatEB-FF-N4201320172573248 9414523567
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 06)Mr. Kailash YadavNB-FF-A101410115392574589 9414527265
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 07)Ms. Kashmi Kaur RanEB-SF-N10621062107,20002574659 9414042544
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 08)Mr. Omkar Mal SainiNB-1-516741142579169 9414317730
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 09)Mr. Kesar Lal MeenaMB-GF-27B101010292576662 9829331117
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 10)Mr. Narendra Kumar BansalNB-SF-S206411841172570256 9549111333
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 11)Mr. Avdesh SinghNB-SF-S202410241072574798 9414253557
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 12)/Ring RoadMr. Harindra SinghNB-SF-S21151474103, 41122574730 9672022226
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 13)Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain--516651572569795 9829056711
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 14)Mr. Purshottam Sharma--300550002576296 9829600225
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 15)Mr. Hari Singh Meena--4129   9414056825
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 16 PRN North-A)Mr. Mulchand--  2441647  
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 17 PRN North-B)Mr. Mulchand--  2441546  
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 18 PRN South-A)Mr. Rajendra Prasad Sharma--  2786137 9829811977
Deputy Commissioner (Zone 19 PRN South-B)Mr. Rajendra Prashad Sharma--  2786138 9829811977
Deputy Commissioner (Departmental Enquiry)Mr. Narendra Mohan Mathur--1011   9829066474
Deputy Commissioner (Admin.)Mrs. Narendra Mohan MathurMB-GF-1510151005,10122565097 9829066474
Deputy Commissioner (Vehicle)Ms. Madhu RaghuvanshiMB-GF-151011   9829389189
Assitant Registrar Cooperative (PRN-Zone 16,17)Mr. Shiv Dayal Meena--    9414224218
Deputy Commissioner (Store)Ms. Madhu RaghuvanshiMB-GF-81011 2574036 9829389189
Deputy Commisioner (Record)Ms. Madhu Raghuvanshi--1011   9829389189
Deputy Commisioner (Enq.)Ms. Madhu Raghuvanshi--    9829389189
Deputy Commissioner (Court Cases Establishment)Mr. Narendra Mohan Mathur--1011   9829066474
Deputy Commisioner (PPC)-MB-SF-2031204 2574045  
Deputy Commisioner (Ring Road)Mr. Chagan Beniwal--    9414207559
Deputy Commisioner (Engg./Proj.)Mr. Tejaram Chaudhary--    9414411841
Additional Chief Engineer (Engg.), TCB---121712162566117  
Additional Chief Engineer (Project)-MB-FF-129112911302569548  
Additional Director (REV. & DP.)Mr. Ramavtar SharmaMB-FF-10711071128256205323959189414033442
OSD (R.M.)Mr. Rakesh SharmaMB-GF-23102110342570678 9950220431
OSD (Personnel)Kailash Shankar SharmaMB-GF-26A1026   9314938216
Assitant Registrar Cooperative (PRN-Zone 18,19)Mr. Murar Singh Jatawat--    9414176402
Chief Controller Enforcement (CCE)Mr. Yogendra JoshiEB-TF-215C221522162570640 9829054476
PS To CCEMr. Ramavtar Tiwadi--    9829903434
Superintend Engineer-(Project-II)Mr. Tarun SharmaCCC-FF-H-21132 257414323761019829058262
Superintend Engineer-IIIMr. Shreelal MeenaMB-GF-3210351024257306925450649829068545
Superintend Engineer-P.D.C.-IIMr. Ratan Lal JajuCCC-FF-E-35121 257851625006119414050022
Superintend Engineer- (Project-I)Mr. Raj Kumar SharmaCCC-FF-H-25109 257431727042209414066771
Suprintend Engineer PDC 01Mr. Raj Kumar SharmaCCC-FF-H251095128  9414066771
Superintend Engineer-IMr. Arvind AryaMB-FF-1161108 2561259 7742222100
Superintend Engineer-PHEMr. N.KSinghalMB-BM-1131  27423769414042640
Superintend Engineer- IV & TA to Dir(Engg-II)Mr. Maqsood AhmedMB--1311131 2560068 9414059918
Superintend Engineer-Ring Road ProjectMr. B.D. SharmaMB-SF-1085178 257277723567779413348388
Suprintendent Engineer - TA to Dir(Engg-I)Mr. B.D SharmaMB--1165178 257277723567779413348388
Superintend Engineer 02J.P SinghalMN-FF-1041104   9829096357
Superintendent Engineer (Electric)Mr. Madan Lal ChoudharyMB-GF-261026 2571091 9829072300
Superintend Engineer- V & TA to ACEMr. N.K. Singhal--3003   9414042640
Suprintend Engineer 06Mr. G.M. Gupta--1011  22911519414059511
Advisor (Ring Road)-EB-BM-   2750393 
Joint Registrar (Cooperative)Mr. Parshu Ram MeenaEB-SF-N1042104 2573573 9460872369
Deputy Registrar (Cooperative)Mr. Rajendra BhattMB-GF-1008 257404523057839414166116
Assistant Registrar CooperativeMr. Ajay Kumar SharmaEB-2-N115    9928867793
Coop. InspectorMr. Alok Sharma--2103   9414279761
OIC (CCC)Mr. Arun Kumar KapoorCCC-GF-5100   9414454260
Deputy Director (Law-B)Mr. Bhupendra SharmaMB-SF-2221222 511801827616669829067683
Deputy Director (Law-Y)Mr. Yogendra SharmaMB-SF-2211231 511801927414539829311129
Deputy Director (EXP. & BUDGET)Mr. H.R PawarMB-FF-1201120   9829474139
Chief Account's Officer (Project & Audit)Mrs. Smita SarinMB-SF-2251225   9829060368
Deputy Director (Project & Audit)---    9829060368
System AnalystMr. Rajesh Kumar SaxenaMB-SF-23412341239256922927613079829042244
ProgrammerMr. Deepak BahetiCCC-GF-5002  25925479413345146
Adviser (RRP)Mr. G.P. Sharma--1132   9928377633
Executive Engineer-(Projects-1)Mr. Ashok ChoudharyMB-FF-10111011033 51795099829017473
Executive Engineer (BRTS)Mr. Ashok ChoudharyMB-FF-1011101 5179509 9829017473
Executive Engeneer (PDC-I Tunnel Ghat Ki Gunni Tunnel Shanti Path,)Mr. Sanjeev Kumar JainMB-FF-1181596  22362319413340647
Executive Engineer (PDC-II Ropeway Project)Mr. Avdesh MathurMB-FF-1015174   9413156890
Executive Engineer Zone-08Mr. Niranjan Mathur--    9414222966
Executive Engineer - HeadquaterMr. Devendra GuptaMB-FF-1041104   9414044014
Executive Engineer Zone-04Mr. Mohan Lal MeenaCCC-FF-D-25105   9829766599
Executive Engineer Zone-11Mr. Babu Lal JatavMB-FF-1211121 2292869 9414062203
Executive Engineer -06 - ProjectMr. Sudhir Sharma--    9414046060
Executive Engineer (PDC-III)Mr. Ved Prakash VermaCCC-FF-F-35101  23930129413340616
Executive Engineer 13AMr. Ram Prasad RegarCCC-FF-G-35129   9829109876
Executive Engineer 13BMr. Sanjay NathawatCCC-FF-J-35129   9887044551
Executive Engineer - 02 (TA I to SE-I)Mr. Ajay GargMB-FF-1431143  26500119414053335
Executive Engineer - & (P & M) & (S&R)Mr. Modu RamMB-FF-1021102  25529629413330737
Executive Engineer- 05Mr. Manoj SoniCCC-FF-A-351175113 27095579414056203
Executive Engineer (PHE 02)Mr. Pramod KatewaMB-FF-1061106   9829019979
Executive Engineer (PHE 01)Mr. Manish BeniwalMB-FF-1351135   9829642333
Executive Engineer- 03Rajesh Pal--    9829218630
Executive Engineer- 11Mr. Sunil VyasMB-FF-102    9414023426
Executive Engineer- Sector RoadMr. Vinod KrishniaCCE-FF-A1    9829076599
Executive Engineer (Project & TA II)Mr. Hari Shanker MeenaMB-FF-1244988   9314610689
Executive Enginner- ProjectSanjay Nathawat--    9414662027
Executive Enginner- 02A & TADharmendra SharmaCCE-FF-A2    9887515154
Executive Engineer (Project 04 Electrical)Mr. Mahendra Kumar BairwaCCC-FF-B-151115110 27604509414076045
Executive Enginner- 01AArun SharmaCCE-FF-A2    9887707662
Executive Engineer GardenMr. P.K. JAINCB--1095124   9928026983
Executive Engineer (Ring Road 1)Mr. Rakesh Sharan GargEB-BESM-1596   9928447900
Executive Engineer (HQ)Mr. Devendra GuptaMB-FF-1041103  27423769414044014
Executive Engineer (Zone-01)Mr. Mahesh Chand GoyalMB-FF-1105126   9829218630
Executive Engineer QCMr. Sanjay Sharma--4988   9784122239
Executive Engineer Zone-06Mr. Sanjay PuniaMB-GF-710071013  9829218022
Executive Engineer 09Mr. Prakash Chand AmbeshMB-FF-1051105   9414293189
Executive Engineer Zone-07Mr. Ashok Kumar FulwariyaEB--N-108    9413387033
Executive Engineer Zone-10Mr. V.M. JohariCCE-FF-J-15114   9929099416
Executive Engineer- Project 5Mr. Shamshuddin--    9351601652
Executive Engineer- Project-03 (Garden) Addl. Charge Zone-1AMr. Mohit Choudhary--41155113  9414071621
Executive Engineer- (Ring Road Project-II)Mr. R.K. Mathur--    9928867061
Executive Engineer (Ring Road 3)Mr. R.K. Singh--1596   9829032677
Executive Engineer (Electrical-I)Mr. Salim AhmedCCC--1026   9602844177
Executive Enginner- Project 02Vivek SharmaCCE-FF-J-1    9414066198
Executive Engineer (QC)Mr. ModuramMB-FF-1021102   9413330737
Senior HorticulturistMr. DharamveerEB-TF-N2032203, 2205 2577666 9784874805
Senior Town Planner (Projects)-01Mr. Neeraj Tiwari--1533  27434849929096484
Senior Town Planner (BPC (BP))-02Mrs. Sadhna SharmaMB-FF-1195133  22035899414064656
Senior Town Planner (Layout Plan)-03Mr. Prem ShankarMB-FF-1211137  2500547 
Senior Town Planner (MP)-04Mr. Anant Dev TakMB-FF-1231123 511802322959829829231932
Senior Town Planner (MP)-05Mrs. Asha AwasthiCCC-SF-2003   9414053706
Deputy Town Planner- (Project)Mr. Shrinath Maheshwari--    9829231942
Deputy Town Planner (TA)Mr. Om Prakash Sharma--1137   9829043664
Deputy Town Planner (8,11)Mr. Gopal Lal Saini--1122   9829861308
Deputy Town Planner (10)Mr. Sera RamEB-SF-N105    9828049722
Administrative OfficerMr. Nawal Kishore BairwaMB-GF-51005   9829577015
Assistant Town Planner (3,12)Mr. Lalit Bhandari--1123   9414068743
Assistant Town Planner (PRN Zone-16,17)Mr. Marnal Joshi--    9414058118
Assistant Town Planner (PRN Zone-18,19)Mrs. Rinku Bansal--    9314261822
Assistant Town Planner (05)Mr. Narayan Lal Sharma (Retired)--    9460678941
Town Planning Assistant (1)Mr. Sohan Lal Verma--    9414605711
Town Planning Assistant (7,4)Mr. Milkiyat Singh--2016   9314871641
Town Planning Assistant (15)Mr. Murlidhar Chejara--2105    
Town Planning Assistant (9)Mr. Bharat Mal Mali--    9414443644
Assistant Director (PR)Mrs. Usha JainMB-SF-2181219 257693427191129829068002
AO (Payment)Ms. Tara JindalMB-SF-2241224  25045609928088552
AO (Pension)Mr. Ram Dayal GuptaMB-SF-2191515   9414064696
AO (RCR)Mr. Rajesh GuptaEB-BM-1221  22818929928811718
AO (Auction)Mr. Satish BinayakaMB-FF-1281119   9414322559
AAO (Works)Mr. Govind GoyalMB-SF-2261227   9414062226
AAO(Works)Mr. Ashok KalaMB-SF-2261228   9314569259
AAO (Scheme)Mr. Ramesh Chandra GuptaMB-FF-1281546   9414293665
Assistant Accounts OfficerMr. P.P KhannaMB-SF-2271599   9414322547
Deputy Controller Enforcement (DCE-1)Mr. Mohmad IrshadEB-TF-N215B2202   9414074382
Deputy Controller Enforcement (DCE-2)Mr. Yogendra JoshiEB-TF-N2022217   9829054476
Deputy Controller Enforcement (DCE-3)Mr. Bhanwar LalEB-TF-N2022217   9413348389
Deputy Controller Enforcement (DCE-4)Mr. Damodar Lal Meena--2209   9829210233
Deputy Controller Enforcement (DCE-5)Mr. Dwarka Prasad Sharma--2202   9414074382
Deputy Controller Enforcement (DCE-6)---     
JEN (HQ)Mr. Tilak Raj Chabra--    9950187115
Accountant (Payments)-MB-SF-225A5136    
Cashier (Civil)Mr. K.K. SharmaMB-GF-26C1027   9887821521
Cashier (Works)Mr. Prahlad SharmaMB-SF-2261593   9928075493
Accounts Section---1226    
Store KeeperMr.Om Prakash YadavMB-BM-1036  23922009928012411
Electric Control PannelMr. N.K.Sethi--3000   9414056092
OIC (Cash Collection Counter)Bhanwar Singh--2001    
Assistant EngineerSuresh Dutt Mathur--    9414047222
Assistant EngineerVinod Kumar Sharma--    9983151627
Assistant EngineerAmbuj Tyagi--    9928370218
Assistant EngineerAvdesh Mathur--    9413156890
Assistant EngineerPradeep Garg--    9413386209
Assistant EngineerDeepak Mathur--    9414377625
Assistant EngineerV.K. Saxena--    8094444493
Assistant EngineerR.K. Sharma--    9929095567
Assistant EngineerHemendra Kumar Sharma--    9413341397
Assistant EngineerB.L. Meena--    9829262602
Assistant EngineerBhojraj Singh--    9414249874
Assistant EngineerKanhaiya Lal Sharma--    9414821465
Assistant EngineerSapan Mishra--    9414058308
Assistant EngineerYogesh Swaroop Mathur--    9829646866
Assistant EngineerK.C. Gupta--    9251091366
Assistant EngineerSubhash Saini--    9829355758
Assistant EngineerManvendra Singh--    9829222081
Assistant EngineerDeepak Balchandani--    9829595535
Assistant EngineerD.P. Saini--    9413343262
Assistant EngineerMahendra Singh--    9829798041
Assistant EngineerR.K. Singh--    9829032677
Assistant EngineerPankaj Agarwal--    9887123314
Assistant EngineerSurendra Singh--    9414462299
Assistant EngineerBhawani Singh--    9828086491
Assistant EngineerAshok Singhal--    9460765945
Assistant EngineerSanjay Vyas--    9214301112
Assistant EngineerRohit Singh--    9829180301
Assistant EngineerJ.C. Pannu--    9414070805
Assistant EngineerBrijesh Awasthi--    9828519874
Assistant EngineerAyub Khan--    9414077624
Assistant EngineerRajendra Ahuja--    9829203938
Assistant EngineerRajendra Kumar Sharma--    9460189900
Assistant EngineerAvinash Sharma (Sez)--    9829576715
Executive EngineerPramod Katewa--    9829019979